Featured

FIFA world cup Qatar 2022 – Match schedule, ticket, timing, points table, channels

The 22nd edition of FIFA world cup 2022 has started in Qatar from 20th November 2022. It will go on till 18.12.2022, in which 64 matches will be played among 32 best teams. The final match of FIFA world cup 2022 will be played on 18th December 2022. So, the earth’s biggest sports show will run for almost a month.

Points table of FIFA Men world cup Qatar 2022:

Final of FIFA world cup 2022 – Indian Time:

M No.DateTimeTeam 1Team 2WinnerStadium
6418.12.2220:30Final MatchFinal MatchLusail Stadium

3rd Place of FIFA world cup 2022 – Indian Time:

M No.DateTimeTeam 1Team 2WinnerStadium
6317.12.2220:303rd Place Match3rd Place MatchKhalifa Inter. Stadium

Points Table of Semi-Finals of FIFA world cup 2022 – Indian Time:

M No.DateTimeTeam 1Team 2WinnerStadium
6113.12.2200:30W-57W-58Lusail Stadium
6214.12.2200:30W-59W-60Al Bayt Stadium

Points Table of Quarter-Finals of FIFA world cup 2022 – Indian Time:

M No.DateTimeTeam 1Team 2WinnerStadium
5709.12.2200:30Netherlands ArgentinaLusail Stadium
5809.12.2220:30CroatiaBrazilEducation City Stadium
5910.12.2200:30EnglandFranceAl Bayt Stadium
6010.12.2220:30MoroccoPortugal Al Thumama Stadium

Points Table of ‘Round of 16’ of FIFA world cup 2022 – Indian Time:

M No.DateTimeTeam 1Team 2WinnerStadium
4903.12.2220:30Netherlands USANetherlands (3-1) Khalifa Inter. Stadium
5003.12.2200:30ArgentinaAustraliaArgentina (2-1) Ahmad Bin Ali Stadium
5104.12.2200:30EnglandSenegalEngland (3-0) Al Bayt Stadium
5204.12.2220:30FrancePoland France (3-1) Al Thumama Stadium
5305.12.2220:30Japan Croatia Croatia (3-1), penalty shoot-outAl Janoub Stadium
5405.12.2200:30BrazilKoreaBrazil (4-1) Stadium 974
5506.12.2220:30MoroccoSpainMorocco (3-0), penalty shoot-outEducation City Stadium
5606.12.2200:30PortugalSwitzerlandPortugal (6-1) Lusail Stadium

Schedule of ‘Round of 16’ of FIFA Men’s world cup 2022 Qatar (Indian Time):

Round of 16 Schedule of FIFA Men's world cup 2022 Qatar
Round of 16 Schedule screenshot of FIFA Men's world cup 2022 Qatar

Group stage final team standings on point table of FIFA Men world cup 2022 Qatar:

Group stage final team standings on point table of FIFA Men world cup 2022 Qatar

Complete Match Schedule of FIFA world cup 2022 (Indian Time):

Here, there is a catch of match starting at 22:00 in Qatar. India’s time is +2:30 in comparison to Qatar. So, matches starting at 22:00 will be telecast at 00:30 in India, which is technically the next day, but for the convenience of viewers, match date has been kept same.

FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 Schedules in Indian Standard Time

Complete Match Schedule of FIFA world cup 2022 (Qatar Time):

Continue reading “FIFA world cup Qatar 2022 – Match schedule, ticket, timing, points table, channels”

Year 2023 General and Restricted Holidays list of Govt., States, UTs, Bank, PSU, Court

In India, we have so many holidays, perhaps the most in the world in a calendar year. This is due to our faith in multi religious society and fraternity among us. In this post, we’ll see many Central Govt. Compulsory, Bank, Public, Gazetted, Restricted, Optional holidays list, many state’s holidays list, many PSU’s holidays list, NSE-BSE-MCX holidays list etc. for the year 2023. The Year 2023 General and Restricted Holidays list of Govt., Bank, PSU, Court are linked here.

The Government of India first issue the holiday guidelines for central, state and UTs. The department of Personnel and Training under ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions issue these holiday guidelines. In the holiday guidelines, compulsory holiday list and optional holiday list both are issued. For all India regions, 14 holidays are mandatory and 3 holidays are optional.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Year 2023 Central Govt. offices Compulsory and Optional Holidays order pdf
  2. Year 2023 Post offices Compulsory and Optional Holidays order pdf
  3. Supreme court of India Year 2023 Holidays, Summer, Winter vacation Calendar
  4. High courts of India Year 2023 Holidays, Summer, Winter vacation Calendar
  5. District courts of India Year 2023 Holidays, Summer, Winter vacation Calendar
  6. NSE Holidays Year 2023 Calendar, BSE Holidays 2023 Calendar, MCX Holidays 2023
  7. PSU Year 2023 Compulsory and Restricted Holidays Calendar pdf
  8. All States of India’s Holidays list
  9. All Union Territories of India’s Holidays list
Continue reading “Year 2023 General and Restricted Holidays list of Govt., States, UTs, Bank, PSU, Court”

Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY/SSA scheme details, calculator, Interest rate for Jan to Mar’23

If you are father or mother of a new-born or less than 10 years’ girl child, then this is the scheme you would always wanted to take it for the welfare of your child. As you see the interest rate on savings bank schemes, only direction it knows is ‘downward’.

Also the fixed deposit interest rate is slightly more about 3-7 %, but here you have to pay the income-tax on the interest amount, so net interest rate you earn as same as the savings bank account interest rate. So, this Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana scheme is the best option for the well-being of the child in future.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account opening form SSA-1 pdf to download
  2. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA Interest rate during Oct to Dec 2022 and maturity amount
  3. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA Interest rate chart history
  4. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA maturity amount Calculator in MS-EXCEL
  5. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana maturity amount, return on Investment of SSA / SSY
  6. Frequently asked questions (FAQ) about Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA

Return on investment at the maturity of Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account:

The interest rate on Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana account has been kept unchanged at 7.6% in the quarter Oct to Dec 2022 and maturity amount, so the return on the investment at the maturity will also be unchanged, considering the same interest rate applies to whole period, if you start today.

Continue reading “Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY/SSA scheme details, calculator, Interest rate for Jan to Mar’23”

Post office and small savings schemes Interest rates from 1st January 2023

The interest rates for the period from 1st January 2023 to 31st March 2023 of several Post office and small savings schemes like PPF, KVP, SSY, SCSS, NSC, MIS, post office savings deposit, Time deposit, Recurring deposits will be declared on 30th December 2022 (Friday) , by the Finance Ministry.

Govt. order of ‘Post office fixed deposits and small savings schemes Interest rates’ from 1st October 2022 to 31st December 2022:

For Post office fixed deposit and small savings schemes Interest rates from 1st October 2022, there is increment in the interest rate for the period of 01.10.2022 to 31.12.2022. This rates are declared for PPF, KVP, SSY, SCSS, NSC, MIS, post office savings deposit, Time deposit, Recurring deposits. The order is below:

Continue reading “Post office and small savings schemes Interest rates from 1st January 2023”

Paytm new fastag online buy, Paytm fastag replacement, Paytm fastag transfer, closure, toll monthly pass

Fastag is necessary in our life now. Through fastag, not only we pay the toll charges across India, but the high-rise or secured apartments or villas may also be secured. For example, park plus app uses fastag to link its security of apartment’s gates. Through fastag scan, gates automatically detects the car status and opens. So, fastag is a must in our life nowadays.

Paytm new fastag online buy, Paytm fastag replacement, Paytm fastag transfer, Paytm fastag closure

Paytm Fastag has the following advantages:

Continue reading “Paytm new fastag online buy, Paytm fastag replacement, Paytm fastag transfer, closure, toll monthly pass”

ICC ODI Men’s cricket world cup 2023 India – Schedule, Venues, Tickets, Points table

ICC ODI Men's cricket world cup 2023 India - Schedules, Venues, Tickets, Points table

ICC one day International Men’s world cup 2023 India Schedule or Fixture:

Continue reading “ICC ODI Men’s cricket world cup 2023 India – Schedule, Venues, Tickets, Points table”

Expected Dearness Allowances, DA for Bank employees or Bankers from 1st February 2023

  1. Expected DA for bankers from 1st February 2023 for 11th BPS will be increased in the range of 2% to 4%, assuming Nov’22 and Dec’22 AICPIN data.
  2. Expected DA for bankers from 1st February 2023 for 10th BPS will be increased in the range of 3% to 6%, assuming Nov’22 and Dec’22 AICPIN data.

हिंदी में पढ़े: 1 नवंबर 2022 से अपेक्षित महंगाई भत्ता (DA) बैंक कर्मचारियों के लिए

Expected DA hike for bankers from 1st February 2023 as per 11th BPS:

Continue reading “Expected Dearness Allowances, DA for Bank employees or Bankers from 1st February 2023”

Expected Dearness Relief, DR hike of Bank Pensioners from February to July 2023

Based on the AICPIN of October, November, December 2022, Dearness Relief (DR) hike from February to July 2023 will be calculated here.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Expected DR payable to Bank Pensioners for period February to July 2023
  2. Slab Calculation or formula of DR payable to Bank Pensioners
  3. DR for Bank Pensioners retired on or after 01.11.2017
  4. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2012 to 31.10.2017
  5. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2007 to 31.10.2012
  6. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2002 to 31.10.2007
  7. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.04.1998 to 31.10.2002
  8. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.1992 / 01.07.1993 to 31.03.1998
  9. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.01.1986 to 31.10.1992 / 30.06.1993
  10. DR for Bank Pensioners, who has survived pre-01.01.1986 retirees of banks

Expected DR hike of Bank Pensioners for duration from February to July 2023:

Expected DR slab and rate of Dearness Relief are shown below for all kinds of retirement date range, for the period from February to July 2023.

DR from February to July 2023 for all Bank pensioners, retired between 01.11.2002 to 01.11.2017
DR from February to July 2023 for all Bank pensioners, retired between 01.11.2002 to 01.11.2017
Continue reading “Expected Dearness Relief, DR hike of Bank Pensioners from February to July 2023”

DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st Jan 2023 for 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc

DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st January 2023 for 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc pay scales will be known to us after the declaration of AICPIN of period Jul’22 to Dec’22. The DA hike for central government employees from 1st January 2023 will be declared officially by the Finance ministry in March’23.

For Central Government employees of 7th pay scale, HRA will also be increased to 30%/20%/10% from current 27%/18%/9% in the year 2023. Check the details here

  1. DA for 7th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 38%, hike of 4% from 1st July 2022.
  2. DA for 6th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 212%, hike of 9 % from 1st July 2022.
  3. DA for 5th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 396%, hike of 15% from 1st July 2022.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. DA hike from 1st January 2023 for 7th CPC central govt. employees.
  2. DA and HRA hike from 1st July 2022 for 7th CPC central govt. employees.
  3. DA and HRA hike from 1st July 2022 for 6th CPC central govt. employees.
  4. DA hike from 1st July 2022 for 5th CPC central govt. employees.
  5. Formula of DA hike of 7th CPC Central Govt. employees
  6. Formula of DA hike of 6th CPC Central Govt., employees
  7. DA / DR Govt. Freezing order for central govt. employees and pensioners till June 2021
  8. DA/DR hike for 7th CPCGovt. DoE circular order since 2017
  9. DA/DR hike for 6th CPCGovt. DoE circular order since 2017
  10. DA/DR hike for 5th CPC Govt. DPE circular order since 2017
Continue reading “DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st Jan 2023 for 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc”

CPSE, PSU और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA

अक्टूबर 2022 के लिए AICPIN-IW श्रम मंत्रालय द्वारा 30.11.2022 को जारी किया गया है। इसलिए, PSU या CPSE के लिए तीसरी PRC और दूसरी PRC और अन्य वेतनमान के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA हमें पता चल गया है। DPE जनवरी’23 के महीने में जनवरी से मार्च 2023 के लिए IDA वृद्धि का आदेश भी जारी करेगी।

  1. 2017 (तीसरा PRC) वेतनमान CPSE या PSU कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से IDA में1.52% to 3.94% की वृद्धि होगी और IDA 36.3% to 38.7% हो जाएगा।
  2. 2007 (2nd PRC) वेतनमान CPSE या PSU कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से IDA में 3.45% to 8.77% की वृद्धि होगी और IDA 199.3% to 204.6% हो जाएगा।

AICPIN-IW के आधार पर तीसरे PRC या 2017 वेतनमान पीएसयू, सीपीएसई के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA:

Continue reading “CPSE, PSU और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA”

Expected IDA from 1st January 2023, for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees

  1. Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 will be increased in the range of 1.52% to 3.94% and IDA will be in the range of 36.3% to 38.7%, for 2017 (3rd PRC) pay scale CPSE or PSU employees.
  2. Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 will be increased in the range of 3.45% to 8.77% and IDA will be in the range of 199.3% to 204.6%, for 2007 pay scale (2nd PRC) CPSE or PSU employees.

हिंदी में पढ़े: CPSE, PSU और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees
  2. IDA for 3rd PRC or 2017 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  3. IDA for 2nd PRC or 2007 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  4. IDA for 1997 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  5. IDA for 1987 & 1992 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  6. Calculation of IDA for PSU, CPSE, based on AICPIN
  7. AICPIN -IW of last 3 months
  8. Past IDA data of 3rd PRC or 2017 scale, Past IDA data of 2nd PRC or 2007 scale
  9. Past IDA data of 1997 pay scale, Past IDA data of 1987 and 1992 pay scale
  10. Calculation or formula for IDA of 3rd PRC, Calculation or formula for IDA of 2nd PRC
  11. Pay revision documents of 3rd PRC, 2nd PRC and more.

Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 for 3rd PRC or 2017 pay scale PSU, CPSE, based on AICPIN:

Continue reading “Expected IDA from 1st January 2023, for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees”

AICPIN October 2022 for DA,DR of CPSE, PSU, central Govt., Bank employees and Pensioners

The AICPIN for October 2022 has been released on 30.11.2022 (Wednesday), the last working day of November month, by Labour Bureau, under Ministry of Labour and Employment.

The AICPIN-IW stands for All-India Consumer Price Index Number – Industrial Workers, and it is very important index for DA, DR increment of Central Govt. employees, bank employees, PSU employees, Bank Pensioners, Govt. Pensioners and family pensioners.

AICPIN – IW for October 2022 for Dearness Allowances of CPSE, PSU, Govt., Bank employees:

Continue reading “AICPIN October 2022 for DA,DR of CPSE, PSU, central Govt., Bank employees and Pensioners”

Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features

If you are interested in web series on OTT (Over the top) platforms or movies on OTTs in India, then first thing comes in mind, on which OTT platform and how? Since due to existing widespread 4G and now upcoming 5G at the corner in India, the web series and movies’ engagement are going to be bigger and larger than ever.

Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features
Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features

There are many OTT platforms on which web series and movies from Bollywood, Hollywood, Other regions of India and world can be watched. But, very few OTTs are available for free while mostly are on paid subscription basis, like monthly, bi-monthly, quarterly, half-yearly and yearly. So, here to make it easy for you, 12 OTT platforms are compared in reference to subscription cost, no. of screens (TV, Mobile, Web), video quality, validity of plans and offers or discounts available.

The super-apps like Times Prime, OTTplay, Watcho and Reelgood.com are the apps, which also give options to pay once, monthly or annually for multi-OTTs or pack of OTTs and App offers under one plan.

Nowadays, DTH or TV channel providers are also offering a bundle plan combining Internet, wifi, TV, OTT in single plan, TATA play Binge vs Airtel Black vs JioFiber plans comparison – price of the plans, no. of channels offered and no. of OTTs included in the plan are compared here.

Top 12 OTT platforms in India for web series and movies from many languages:

Continue reading “Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features”

Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance

Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance
Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance

Current IPO (Initial Public Offering) Timeline:

Initial Public Offering Name of ccompanyIPO Bid Open DateIPO Bid Close DateIPO Allotment DateIPO Money Refund DateIPO shares in Demat dateIPO Listing Date
Uniparts India IPO30.11.2202.12.2207.12.2208.12.2209.12.2212.12.22
Dharmaj Crop Guard IPO28.11.2230.11.2205.12.2206.12.2206.12.2208.12.22
Keystone Realtors IPO14.11.2216.11.2221.11.2222.11.2223.11.2224.11.22
Inox Green Energy IPO11.11.2215.11.2218.11.2221.11.2222.11.2223.11.22
Kaynes IPO10.11.2214.11.2217.11.2218.11.2221.11.2222.11.22
Archean Chemical IPO09.11.2211.11.2216.11.2217.11.2218.11.2221.11.22
Current IPO (Initial Public Offering) Timeline
Continue reading “Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance”

Upcoming and Current Movies and Web series on OTT platforms and in Multiplex

So, below are the list of hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Netflix, Amazon prime video, MX player, You tube premium, Zee5, ALT Balaji, Eros Now, Disney+Hotstar, Jio cinema, Voot etc.

Upcoming and Current Web series and Movies
Photo by Martin Lopez on Pexels.com

Jump directly to major sections:

  1. Movies to release in Multiplexes or Cinema hall
  2. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Netflix
  3. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Amazon prime video
  4. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on MX player
  5. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Disney+Hotstar
  6. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Zee5
  7. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on ALT Balaji
  8. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Eros Now
  9. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Voot

Movies to release in Multiplexes or Cinema hall

Continue reading “Upcoming and Current Movies and Web series on OTT platforms and in Multiplex”

Super-app for multiple OTT platforms, in a single plan or subscription

Nowadays there are so many OTT platforms that we can’t manage properly. So, there are some Super-apps, who are offering multiple OTT platforms or host of apps in a single plan or subscription. These super-apps are very much easier to handle, as you don’t need to remember the recharge schedule of each and every OTT seperately.

Below are some popular super-apps like Times Prime, OTTplay, Watcho and Reelgood.com, which are offereing a bouquet of OTT platforms under monthly, quarterly, yearly or one-time subscription option. Also, these sper-apps are offering services like shopping vouchers, discounts etc in addition to OTT services.

1. Times Prime – One membership for 15+ OTT / App Subscriptions:

Continue reading “Super-app for multiple OTT platforms, in a single plan or subscription”

ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 in West Indies and USA – Schedule, Teams, Venues, Timings, Tickets, Channels

ICC T20 Men's world cup 2024 in West Indies and USA

ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 West Indies and USA schedule:

Schedule of ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 to be held in West Indies and USA, will be finalized later.

T20 Men’s world cup 2024 will have new format:

Continue reading “ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 in West Indies and USA – Schedule, Teams, Venues, Timings, Tickets, Channels”

Fixed deposit (FD) interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks w.e.f. 11.11.22

Fixed deposit interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks:

ICICI bank, Axis bank, HDFC bank have revised their Fixed deposit or Term deposit interest rates in synchronization with latest RBI’s monetary policy. Again FD interest rates are in the downward trend.

Here we have compared 3 largest private sector banks’ fixed deposit interest rates for below Rs. 2 crore domestic deposits in tabular format. In the screenshot of all three banks, the all kinds of fixed deposits have been shown.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Comparison of FD interest rates among ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks
  2. Latest updates of FD of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks
  3. ICICI bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  4. AXIS bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  5. HDFC bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  6. Fixed Deposit, TDS on FD, Form 15G, Form 15H download
  7. How to open Fixed deposit in ICICI, Axis, HDFC bank
  8. Penalty when you break FD pre-maturily
  9. Fixed deposit Interest rate of ICICI bank for general public
  10. Fixed deposit rate of Axis bank for general public
  11. Fixed deposit rate of HDFC bank for general public
  12. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit Interest rate of ICICI bank
  13. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit rate of Axis bank
  14. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit rate of HDFC bank
Continue reading “Fixed deposit (FD) interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks w.e.f. 11.11.22”

DA hike for CDA pattern employees of CPSEs from 1st July 2022

DA hike for CDA pattern employees (HPPC) of CPSEs, drawing pay in 7th cpc pay scales, 6th cpc pay scales and 5th cpc pay scales, from 1st July 2022 has been declared by Department of Public Enterprises under Ministry of Finance.

For CDA pattern employees (HPPC) of CPSEs of 7th pay scale, HRA will also be increased to 30%/20%/10% from current 27%/18%/9% in the year 2023. Check the details here

  1. DA for 7th Pay CDA pattern employees of CPSEs is 38%, increment of 4%, w.e.f. 1st July 2022.
  2. DA for 6th Pay CDA pattern employees of CPSEs is 212%, increment of 9%, w.e.f. 1st July 2022.
  3. DA for 5th Pay CDA pattern employees of CPSEs is 446 / 396 %, increment of 15%, w.e.f. 1st July 2022.

DA hike to the CDA pattern employees of CPSEs on 7th CPC pay scales from 01.07.2022: (source:dpe.gov.in)

Continue reading “DA hike for CDA pattern employees of CPSEs from 1st July 2022”

बैंक कर्मचारियों के लिए महंगाई भत्ता (DA) 1 नवंबर 2022 से

सितंबर 2022 के लिए AICPIN – IW श्रम मंत्रालय द्वारा 31.10.22 को जारी किया गया है। जुलाई, अगस्त और सितंबर 2022 के लिए AICPIN-IW की घोषणा के बाद, 1 नवंबर 2022 से बैंक कर्मचारियों या बैंकरों के लिए DA वृद्धि हमें 11वीं और 10वीं BPS के लिए ज्ञात हो गयी है।

  1. 1 नवंबर 2022 से 11वीं BPS के लिए बैंकरों के DA को 2.10% बढ़ाया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप DA 38.92% होगा।
  2. 1 नवंबर 2022 से 10वीं BPS के लिए बैंकरों के DA को 3.0% बढ़ाया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप DA 103.4% होगा

If you want to read this news in English: Click Here

Continue reading “बैंक कर्मचारियों के लिए महंगाई भत्ता (DA) 1 नवंबर 2022 से”
%d bloggers like this: