Featured

FIFA world cup Qatar 2022 – Match schedule, ticket, timing, points table, channels

The 22nd edition of FIFA world cup 2022 has started in Qatar from 20th November 2022. It will go on till 18.12.2022, in which 64 matches will be played among 32 best teams. The final match of FIFA world cup 2022 will be played on 18th December 2022. So, the earth’s biggest sports show will run for almost a month.

Points table of FIFA Men world cup Qatar 2022:

Points table of FIFA Men world cup Qatar 2022

Match Schedule of FIFA world cup 2022 (Indian Standard Time):

Here, there is a catch of match starting at 22:00 in Qatar. India’s time is +2:30 in comparison to Qatar. So, matches starting at 22:00 will be telecast at 00:30 in India, which is technically the next day, but for the convenience of viewers, match date has been kept same.

FIFA World Cup Qatar 2022 Schedules in Indian Standard Time

Match Schedule of FIFA world cup 2022 (Qatar Time):

FIFA 2022 world cup Qatar – Knockout matches schedule map:

FIFA 2022 Qatar - Knockout matches schedule map
Continue reading “FIFA world cup Qatar 2022 – Match schedule, ticket, timing, points table, channels”

Dearness Relief, DR hike of Bank Pensioners from February to July 2023

Based on the AICPIN of October, November, December 2022, Dearness Relief (DR) hike from February to July 2023 will be calculated here.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. DR payable to Bank Pensioners for period February to July 2023
  2. Slab Calculation or formula of DR payable to Bank Pensioners
  3. DR for Bank Pensioners retired on or after 01.11.2017
  4. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2012 to 31.10.2017
  5. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2007 to 31.10.2012
  6. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2002 to 31.10.2007
  7. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.04.1998 to 31.10.2002
  8. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.1992 / 01.07.1993 to 31.03.1998
  9. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.01.1986 to 31.10.1992 / 30.06.1993
  10. DR for Bank Pensioners, who has survived pre-01.01.1986 retirees of banks

DR hike of Bank Pensioners for duration from February to July 2023:

DR slab and rate of Dearness Relief are shown below for all kinds of retirement date range, for the period from February to July 2023.

DR from February to July 2023 for all Bank pensioners, retired between 01.11.2002 to 01.11.2017
DR from February to July 2023 for all Bank pensioners, retired between 01.11.2002 to 01.11.2017
Continue reading “Dearness Relief, DR hike of Bank Pensioners from February to July 2023”

DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st Jan 2023 for 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc

DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st January 2023 for 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc pay scales will be known to us after the declaration of AICPIN of period Jul’22 to Dec’22. The DA hike for central government employees from 1st January 2023 will be declared officially by the Finance ministry in March’23.

For Central Government employees of 7th pay scale, HRA will also be increased to 30%/20%/10% from current 27%/18%/9% in the year 2023. Check the details here

  1. DA for 7th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 38%, hike of 4% from 1st July 2022.
  2. DA for 6th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 212%, hike of 9 % from 1st July 2022.
  3. DA for 5th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 396%, hike of 15% from 1st July 2022.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. DA hike from 1st January 2023 for 7th CPC central govt. employees.
  2. DA and HRA hike from 1st July 2022 for 7th CPC central govt. employees.
  3. DA and HRA hike from 1st July 2022 for 6th CPC central govt. employees.
  4. DA hike from 1st July 2022 for 5th CPC central govt. employees.
  5. Formula of DA hike of 7th CPC Central Govt. employees
  6. Formula of DA hike of 6th CPC Central Govt., employees
  7. DA / DR Govt. Freezing order for central govt. employees and pensioners till June 2021
  8. DA/DR hike for 7th CPCGovt. DoE circular order since 2017
  9. DA/DR hike for 6th CPCGovt. DoE circular order since 2017
  10. DA/DR hike for 5th CPC Govt. DPE circular order since 2017
Continue reading “DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st Jan 2023 for 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc”

CPSE, PSU और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA

अक्टूबर 2022 के लिए AICPIN-IW श्रम मंत्रालय द्वारा 30.11.2022 को जारी किया गया है। इसलिए, PSU या CPSE के लिए तीसरी PRC और दूसरी PRC और अन्य वेतनमान के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA हमें पता चल गया है। DPE जनवरी’23 के महीने में जनवरी से मार्च 2023 के लिए IDA वृद्धि का आदेश भी जारी करेगी।

  1. 2017 (तीसरा PRC) वेतनमान CPSE या PSU कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से IDA में1.52% to 3.94% की वृद्धि होगी और IDA 36.3% to 38.7% हो जाएगा।
  2. 2007 (2nd PRC) वेतनमान CPSE या PSU कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से IDA में 3.45% to 8.77% की वृद्धि होगी और IDA 199.3% to 204.6% हो जाएगा।

AICPIN-IW के आधार पर तीसरे PRC या 2017 वेतनमान पीएसयू, सीपीएसई के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA:

Continue reading “CPSE, PSU और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA”

Expected IDA from 1st January 2023, for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees

  1. Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 will be increased in the range of 1.52% to 3.94% and IDA will be in the range of 36.3% to 38.7%, for 2017 (3rd PRC) pay scale CPSE or PSU employees.
  2. Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 will be increased in the range of 3.45% to 8.77% and IDA will be in the range of 199.3% to 204.6%, for 2007 pay scale (2nd PRC) CPSE or PSU employees.

हिंदी में पढ़े: CPSE, PSU और सरकारी कर्मचारियों के लिए 1 जनवरी 2023 से अपेक्षित IDA

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees
  2. IDA for 3rd PRC or 2017 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  3. IDA for 2nd PRC or 2007 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  4. IDA for 1997 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  5. IDA for 1987 & 1992 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st Oct 2022
  6. Calculation of IDA for PSU, CPSE, based on AICPIN
  7. AICPIN -IW of last 3 months
  8. Past IDA data of 3rd PRC or 2017 scale, Past IDA data of 2nd PRC or 2007 scale
  9. Past IDA data of 1997 pay scale, Past IDA data of 1987 and 1992 pay scale
  10. Calculation or formula for IDA of 3rd PRC, Calculation or formula for IDA of 2nd PRC
  11. Pay revision documents of 3rd PRC, 2nd PRC and more.

Expected IDA from 1st January 2023 for 3rd PRC or 2017 pay scale PSU, CPSE, based on AICPIN:

Continue reading “Expected IDA from 1st January 2023, for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees”

AICPIN October 2022 for DA,DR of CPSE, PSU, central Govt., Bank employees and Pensioners

The AICPIN for October 2022 has been released on 30.11.2022 (Wednesday), the last working day of November month, by Labour Bureau, under Ministry of Labour and Employment.

The AICPIN-IW stands for All-India Consumer Price Index Number – Industrial Workers, and it is very important index for DA, DR increment of Central Govt. employees, bank employees, PSU employees, Bank Pensioners, Govt. Pensioners and family pensioners.

AICPIN – IW for October 2022 for Dearness Allowances of CPSE, PSU, Govt., Bank employees:

Continue reading “AICPIN October 2022 for DA,DR of CPSE, PSU, central Govt., Bank employees and Pensioners”

Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features

If you are interested in web series on OTT (Over the top) platforms or movies on OTTs in India, then first thing comes in mind, on which OTT platform and how? Since due to existing widespread 4G and now upcoming 5G at the corner in India, the web series and movies’ engagement are going to be bigger and larger than ever.

Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features
Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features

There are many OTT platforms on which web series and movies from Bollywood, Hollywood, Other regions of India and world can be watched. But, very few OTTs are available for free while mostly are on paid subscription basis, like monthly, bi-monthly, quarterly, half-yearly and yearly. So, here to make it easy for you, 12 OTT platforms are compared in reference to subscription cost, no. of screens (TV, Mobile, Web), video quality, validity of plans and offers or discounts available.

The super-apps like Times Prime, OTTplay, Watcho and Reelgood.com are the apps, which also give options to pay once, monthly or annually for multi-OTTs or pack of OTTs and App offers under one plan.

Nowadays, DTH or TV channel providers are also offering a bundle plan combining Internet, wifi, TV, OTT in single plan, TATA play Binge vs Airtel Black vs JioFiber plans comparison – price of the plans, no. of channels offered and no. of OTTs included in the plan are compared here.

Top 12 OTT platforms in India for web series and movies from many languages:

Continue reading “Top 12 OTT platforms subscription cost and comparison of features”

Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance

Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance
Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance

Current IPO (Initial Public Offering) Timeline:

Initial Public Offering Name of ccompanyIPO Bid Open DateIPO Bid Close DateIPO Allotment DateIPO Money Refund DateIPO shares in Demat dateIPO Listing Date
Uniparts India IPO30.11.2202.12.2207.12.2208.12.2209.12.2212.12.22
Dharmaj Crop Guard IPO28.11.2230.11.2205.12.2206.12.2206.12.2208.12.22
Keystone Realtors IPO14.11.2216.11.2221.11.2222.11.2223.11.2224.11.22
Inox Green Energy IPO11.11.2215.11.2218.11.2221.11.2222.11.2223.11.22
Kaynes IPO10.11.2214.11.2217.11.2218.11.2221.11.2222.11.22
Archean Chemical IPO09.11.2211.11.2216.11.2217.11.2218.11.2221.11.22
Current IPO (Initial Public Offering) Timeline
Continue reading “Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance”

Upcoming and Current Movies and Web series on OTT platforms and in Multiplex

So, below are the list of hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Netflix, Amazon prime video, MX player, You tube premium, Zee5, ALT Balaji, Eros Now, Disney+Hotstar, Jio cinema, Voot etc.

Upcoming and Current Web series and Movies
Photo by Martin Lopez on Pexels.com

Jump directly to major sections:

  1. Movies to release in Multiplexes or Cinema hall
  2. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Netflix
  3. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Amazon prime video
  4. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on MX player
  5. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Disney+Hotstar
  6. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Zee5
  7. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on ALT Balaji
  8. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Eros Now
  9. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Voot

Movies to release in Multiplexes or Cinema hall

Continue reading “Upcoming and Current Movies and Web series on OTT platforms and in Multiplex”

Paytm new fastag online buy, Paytm fastag replacement, Paytm fastag transfer, closure, toll monthly pass

Fastag is necessary in our life now. Through fastag, not only we pay the toll charges across India, but the high-rise or secured apartments or villas may also be secured. For example, park plus app uses fastag to link its security of apartment’s gates. Through fastag scan, gates automatically detects the car status and opens. So, fastag is a must in our life nowadays.

There are about 33 fastag providers in India, like SBI, ICICI etc. You can check all banks’ or provider’s details here and compare by yourself which one suits you.

Paytm new fastag online buy, Paytm fastag replacement, Paytm fastag transfer, Paytm fastag closure

Paytm Fastag has the following advantages:

Continue reading “Paytm new fastag online buy, Paytm fastag replacement, Paytm fastag transfer, closure, toll monthly pass”

Super-app for multiple OTT platforms, in a single plan or subscription

Nowadays there are so many OTT platforms that we can’t manage properly. So, there are some Super-apps, who are offering multiple OTT platforms or host of apps in a single plan or subscription. These super-apps are very much easier to handle, as you don’t need to remember the recharge schedule of each and every OTT seperately.

Below are some popular super-apps like Times Prime, OTTplay, Watcho and Reelgood.com, which are offereing a bouquet of OTT platforms under monthly, quarterly, yearly or one-time subscription option. Also, these sper-apps are offering services like shopping vouchers, discounts etc in addition to OTT services.

1. Times Prime – One membership for 15+ OTT / App Subscriptions:

Continue reading “Super-app for multiple OTT platforms, in a single plan or subscription”

ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 in West Indies and USA – Schedule, Teams, Venues, Timings, Tickets, Channels

ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 West Indies and USA schedule:

T20 Men’s world cup 2024 will be held jointly in West Indies and United States of America in June 2024.

ICC T20 Men's world cup 2024 in West Indies and USA

T20 Men’s world cup 2024 will have new format:

Continue reading “ICC T20 Men’s world cup 2024 in West Indies and USA – Schedule, Teams, Venues, Timings, Tickets, Channels”

Fixed deposit (FD) interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks w.e.f. 11.11.22

Fixed deposit interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks:

ICICI bank, Axis bank, HDFC bank have revised their Fixed deposit or Term deposit interest rates in synchronization with latest RBI’s monetary policy. Again FD interest rates are in the downward trend.

Here we have compared 3 largest private sector banks’ fixed deposit interest rates for below Rs. 2 crore domestic deposits in tabular format. In the screenshot of all three banks, the all kinds of fixed deposits have been shown.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Comparison of FD interest rates among ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks
  2. Latest updates of FD of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks
  3. ICICI bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  4. AXIS bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  5. HDFC bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  6. Fixed Deposit, TDS on FD, Form 15G, Form 15H download
  7. How to open Fixed deposit in ICICI, Axis, HDFC bank
  8. Penalty when you break FD pre-maturily
  9. Fixed deposit Interest rate of ICICI bank for general public
  10. Fixed deposit rate of Axis bank for general public
  11. Fixed deposit rate of HDFC bank for general public
  12. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit Interest rate of ICICI bank
  13. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit rate of Axis bank
  14. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit rate of HDFC bank
Continue reading “Fixed deposit (FD) interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks w.e.f. 11.11.22”

DA hike for CDA pattern employees of CPSEs from 1st July 2022

DA hike for CDA pattern employees (HPPC) of CPSEs, drawing pay in 7th cpc pay scales, 6th cpc pay scales and 5th cpc pay scales, from 1st July 2022 has been declared by Department of Public Enterprises under Ministry of Finance.

For CDA pattern employees (HPPC) of CPSEs of 7th pay scale, HRA will also be increased to 30%/20%/10% from current 27%/18%/9% in the year 2023. Check the details here

  1. DA for 7th Pay CDA pattern employees of CPSEs is 38%, increment of 4%, w.e.f. 1st July 2022.
  2. DA for 6th Pay CDA pattern employees of CPSEs is 212%, increment of 9%, w.e.f. 1st July 2022.
  3. DA for 5th Pay CDA pattern employees of CPSEs is 446 / 396 %, increment of 15%, w.e.f. 1st July 2022.

DA hike to the CDA pattern employees of CPSEs on 7th CPC pay scales from 01.07.2022: (source:dpe.gov.in)

Continue reading “DA hike for CDA pattern employees of CPSEs from 1st July 2022”

बैंक कर्मचारियों के लिए महंगाई भत्ता (DA) 1 नवंबर 2022 से

सितंबर 2022 के लिए AICPIN – IW श्रम मंत्रालय द्वारा 31.10.22 को जारी किया गया है। जुलाई, अगस्त और सितंबर 2022 के लिए AICPIN-IW की घोषणा के बाद, 1 नवंबर 2022 से बैंक कर्मचारियों या बैंकरों के लिए DA वृद्धि हमें 11वीं और 10वीं BPS के लिए ज्ञात हो गयी है।

  1. 1 नवंबर 2022 से 11वीं BPS के लिए बैंकरों के DA को 2.10% बढ़ाया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप DA 38.92% होगा।
  2. 1 नवंबर 2022 से 10वीं BPS के लिए बैंकरों के DA को 3.0% बढ़ाया गया, जिसके परिणामस्वरूप DA 103.4% होगा

If you want to read this news in English: Click Here

Continue reading “बैंक कर्मचारियों के लिए महंगाई भत्ता (DA) 1 नवंबर 2022 से”

Dearness Allowances, DA for Bank employees or Bankers from 1st November 2022

  1. DA for bankers from 1st November 2022 for 11th BPS has been increased by 2.10%, resulting DA 38.92%.
  2. DA for bankers from 1st November 2022 for 10th BPS has been increased by 3.0%, resulting DA 103.4%.

हिंदी में पढ़े: 1 नवंबर 2022 से अपेक्षित महंगाई भत्ता (DA) बैंक कर्मचारियों के लिए

DA hike for bankers from 1st November 2022 as per 11th BPS:

Continue reading “Dearness Allowances, DA for Bank employees or Bankers from 1st November 2022”

DA hike for Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st July 2022, Risk & Hardship and other Allowances

The DA hike for Indian Army, Navy, Air force has been increased to 38% from 34% from 1st July 2022 after declaration of AICPIN of June month on 29.07.2022. The MoD has issued the official DR hike order on 6th Oct 2022.

For Defence employees of 7th pay scale, HRA will also be increased to 30%/20%/10% from current 27%/18%/9% in the year 2023. Check the details here

Calculated DA hike for defence forces like Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air force in 7th CPC pay scale

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Dearness Allowance, DA hike for Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air force from 1st July 2022
  2. Dearness Allowance, DA hike for Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air force from 1st July 2022
  3. Dearness Allowance, DA hike calculation for Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air force
  4. Defence force revised Rates of Risk and Hardship Allowances or Concessions in 7th CPC
  5. Defence force revised Rates of Other Allowances or Concessions in 7th CPC
  6. DA hike for defence forces like Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air force in 7th CPC – Ministry of Defence order since 2017
  7. DA and DR Freezing order for central govt. employees and pensioners including armed forces till June 2021

Dearness Allowance of Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st July 2022:

Continue reading “DA hike for Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st July 2022, Risk & Hardship and other Allowances”

DR hike for central govt. pensioners and family pensioners from 1st July 2022

Dearness Relief (DR) hike from 1st July 2022 for Central Government pensioners / family pensioner for 7th CPC pay scale with DPPW letter:

The DoPPW has issued the 1st July 2022 DR hike order dated 8th Oct 2022. The DR, dearness relief for the pensioners either for Central Government pensioners and for family pensioners has been hiked from 1st July 2022.

Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare under Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions announces the Dearness Relief two times in a year.

Continue reading “DR hike for central govt. pensioners and family pensioners from 1st July 2022”

BH series vehicle registration online apply process, link and cost and transfer of Bharat series registration

What is BH or Bharat series vehicle registration?

MoRTH (Ministry of Road Transport and Highways) has issued a new number series BH (Bharat) for vehicle under Central Motor Vehicles (20th Amendment) Rules, 2021. It is for those people, who has to move from one state to another in case of job transfer or for any other reason, as they face difficulties in the re-registration of their vehicle in new state. To overcome this cumbersome process, this BH series vehicle registration process has been started from 15th September 2021 across all over India. It is on voluntary basis.

What is BH or Bharat series vehicle registration
What is BH or Bharat series vehicle registration
Continue reading “BH series vehicle registration online apply process, link and cost and transfer of Bharat series registration”

FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s world cup 2023 at Bhubaneswar-Rourkela, India

The 15th edition of Hockey Men’s world cup will be held in India at Bhubaneswar and Rourkela by FIH (The Fédération Internationale de Hockey), known as International Hockey Federation. FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023 will be played from 13 January to 29 January 2023. The last Hockey world cup 2018 was also held at Bhubaneswar, India. (Source:FIH)

FIH Odisha Hockey Men's world cup 2023 at Bhubaneswar-Rourkela, India
FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s world cup 2023 at Bhubaneswar-Rourkela, India

Fixtures, Schedule, Timings of FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s World Cup 2023:

Continue reading “FIH Odisha Hockey Men’s world cup 2023 at Bhubaneswar-Rourkela, India”
%d bloggers like this: