Expected DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st July 2022 in 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc pay scale

Expected DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st July 2022 in 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc pay scale will be known to us after the declaration of AICPIN of period Jan’22 to Jun’22. Till now, AICPIN of Jan, Feb, Mar, Apr, May have been declared. So, after the release of AICPIN of Jun’22, the DA hike for central government employees from 1st July 2022 will be declared by the Finance ministry.

  1. DA for 7th Pay central government employees may be hiked to 38% to 40%, increment of 4% to 5% from 1st July 2022.
  2. DA for 6th Pay central government employees may be hiked to 211% to 213%, increment of 8% to 10% from 1st July 2022.

DA hike from 1st Jan 2022 are known to us after releasing of AICPIN of Dec’21 on 31.01.2022. DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st Jan 2022 has been declared, which is 34% for 7th cpc and 203% for 6th cpc.

  1. DA for 7th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 34%from 31%, increment of 3%, w.e.f. 1st January 2022.
  2. DA for 6th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 203% from 196%, increment of 7%, w.e.f. 1st January 2022.
  3. DA for 5th Pay central government employees has been hiked to 381% from 368%, increment of 13%, w.e.f. 1st January 2022.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

Continue reading “Expected DA hike for Central Government employees from 1st July 2022 in 7th cpc, 6th cpc and 5th cpc pay scale”

Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY/SSA scheme details, calculator, Interest rate for July to Sep 2022 and maturity amount

If you are father or mother of a new-born or less than 10 years’ girl child, then this is the scheme you would always wanted to take it for the welfare of your child. As you see the interest rate on savings bank schemes, only direction it knows is ‘downward’.

Also the fixed deposit interest rate is slightly more about 3-7 %, but here you have to pay the income-tax on the interest amount, so net interest rate you earn as same as the savings bank account interest rate. So, this Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana scheme is the best option for the well-being of the child in future.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account opening form SSA-1 pdf to download
  2. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA Interest rate during July to Sep 2022 and maturity amount
  3. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA Interest rate chart history
  4. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA maturity amount Calculator in MS-EXCEL
  5. Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana maturity amount, return on Investment of SSA / SSY
  6. Frequently asked questions (FAQ) about Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY / SSA

Return on investment at the maturity of Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account:

The interest rate on Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana account has been kept unchanged at 7.6% in the quarter July to September 2022 and maturity amount, so the return on the investment at the maturity will also be unchanged, considering the same interest rate applies to whole period, if you start today.

Continue reading “Sukanya Samriddhi Yojana Account SSY/SSA scheme details, calculator, Interest rate for July to Sep 2022 and maturity amount”

Post office and small savings schemes Interest rates from 1st July 2022

The interest rates for the period from 1st July 2022 to 30th September 2022 of several Post office and small savings schemes like PPF, KVP, SSY, SCSS, NSC, MIS, post office savings deposit, Time deposit, Recurring deposits has been declared on 30th June 2022, by the Finance Ministry.

Govt. order of ‘Post office fixed deposits and small savings schemes Interest rates’ from 1st July to 30th September 2022:

For Post office fixed deposit and small savings schemes Interest rates from 1st July 2022, there is No change in the interest rate for the period of 01.07.2022 to 30.09.2022. This rates are declared for PPF, KVP, SSY, SCSS, NSC, MIS, post office savings deposit, Time deposit, Recurring deposits. The order is below:

Continue reading “Post office and small savings schemes Interest rates from 1st July 2022”

Expected Dearness Relief, DR hike of Bank Pensioners from Aug 2022 to Jan 2023

Based on the AICPIN of April, May, June 2022, Dearness Relief (DR) hike from August 2022 to January 2023 will be calculated here. Also, the official circular and exact hike of DA will be declared by IBA in the first week of August, for all types of bank pensioners.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Expected DA, DR payable to Bank Pensioners for period Aug 2022 to Jan 2023
  2. DA, DR payable to Bank Pensioners for period Feb 2022 to July 2022
  3. Slab Calculation or formula of DR payable to Bank Pensioners
  4. DR for Bank Pensioners retired on or after 01.11.2017
  5. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2012 to 31.10.2017
  6. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2007 to 31.10.2012
  7. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.2002 to 31.10.2007
  8. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.04.1998 to 31.10.2002
  9. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.11.1992 / 01.07.1993 to 31.03.1998
  10. DR for Bank Pensioners retired between 01.01.1986 to 31.10.1992 / 30.06.1993
  11. DR for Bank Pensioners, who has survived pre-01.01.1986 retirees of banks

Expected DR hike of Bank Pensioners for duration from August 2022 to January 2023:

DR slab and rate of Dearness Relief are shown below for all kinds of retirement date range, for the period from August 2022 to January 2023.

DR from August 2022 to January 2023 for all Bank pensioners, retired between 01.11.2002 to 01.11.2017
DR from August 2022 to January 2023 for all Bank pensioners, retired between 01.11.2002 to 01.11.2017
Continue reading “Expected Dearness Relief, DR hike of Bank Pensioners from Aug 2022 to Jan 2023”

Expected Dearness Allowances, DA for Bank employees from 1st August 2022, as per 11th and 10th BPS

  1. DA for bankers from 1st August 2022 for 11th BPS will increase in the range of to 2.5% to 5.2%, resulting DA in the range of 35.5 % to 38.3 %.
  2. DA for bankers from 1st August 2022 for 10th BPS will increase in the range of to 3.6% to 7.5%, resulting DA in the range of 98.6% to 102.5%.

Expected DA hike for bankers from 1st August 2022 as per 11th BPS:

Expected DA hike for bankers from 1st August 2022 as per 11th BPS
Dearness Allowance (DA) hike for bank employees from 1st August 2022 for 11th BPS

Expected DA hike for bankers from 1st August 2022 as per 10th BPS:

Continue reading “Expected Dearness Allowances, DA for Bank employees from 1st August 2022, as per 11th and 10th BPS”

IDA from 1st July 2022, for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees

  1. IDA from 1st July 2022 will be increased by 2.47 % and IDA will be 32.5 %, for 2017 (3rd PRC) CPSE or PSU employees.
  2. IDA from 1st July 2022 will be increased by 5.52 % and IDA will be 190.8%, for 2007 (2nd PRC) CPSE or PSU employees.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. IDA from 1st July 2022 for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees
  2. IDA for 2017 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st April 2022
  3. IDA for 2007 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st April 2022
  4. IDA for 1997 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st April 2022
  5. IDA for 1987 & 1992 pay scale CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees from 1st April 2022
  6. Calculation of IDA for PSU, CPSE, based on AICPIN
  7. AICPIN -IW of last 3 months
  8. Past IDA data of 3rd PRC or 2017 scale, Past IDA data of 2nd PRC or 2007 scale
  9. Past IDA data of 1997 pay scale, Past IDA data of 1987 and 1992 pay scale
  10. Calculation or formula for IDA of 3rd PRC, Calculation or formula for IDA of 2nd PRC
  11. Pay revision documents of 3rd PRC, 2nd PRC and more.

IDA from 1st July 2022 for 3rd PRC or 2017 pay scale PSU, CPSE, based on AICPIN:

Continue reading “IDA from 1st July 2022, for CPSE, PSU and Govt. employees”

May 2022 AICPIN – IW for DA of CPSE, PSU, central Govt., Bank employees and Pensioners

The AICPIN – IW (All-India Consumer Price Index Number – Industrial Workers) for May 2022 has been released on 30.06.2022 (Thursday), the last working day of June month, by Labour Bureau, under Ministry of Labour and Employment.

May 2022 AICPIN – IW for Dearness Allowances of CPSE, PSU, Govt., Bank employees:

Continue reading “May 2022 AICPIN – IW for DA of CPSE, PSU, central Govt., Bank employees and Pensioners”

Fixed deposit (FD) interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks w.e.f. 21.06.22

Fixed deposit interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks:

ICICI bank, Axis bank, HDFC bank have revised their Fixed deposit or Term deposit interest rates in synchronization with latest RBI’s monetary policy. Again FD interest rates are in the downward trend.

Here we have compared 3 largest private sector banks’ fixed deposit interest rates for below Rs. 2 crore domestic deposits in tabular format. In the screenshot of all three banks, the all kinds of fixed deposits have been shown.

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Comparison of FD interest rates among ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks
  2. Latest updates of FD of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks
  3. ICICI bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  4. AXIS bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  5. HDFC bank Fixed Deposit features and Benefits
  6. Fixed Deposit, TDS on FD, Form 15G, Form 15H download
  7. How to open Fixed deposit in ICICI, Axis, HDFC bank
  8. Penalty when you break FD pre-maturily
  9. Fixed deposit Interest rate of ICICI bank for general public
  10. Fixed deposit rate of Axis bank for general public
  11. Fixed deposit rate of HDFC bank for general public
  12. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit Interest rate of ICICI bank
  13. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit rate of Axis bank
  14. Senior Citizen Fixed deposit rate of HDFC bank
Continue reading “Fixed deposit (FD) interest rates comparison of ICICI, Axis, HDFC banks w.e.f. 21.06.22”

Upcoming and Current Movies and Web series on OTT platforms and in Multiplex

So, below are the list of hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Netflix, Amazon prime video, MX player, You tube premium, Zee5, ALT Balaji, Eros Now, Disney+Hotstar, Jio cinema, Voot etc.

Upcoming and Current Web series and Movies
Photo by Martin Lopez on Pexels.com

Jump directly to major sections:

  1. Movies to release in Multiplexes or Cinema hall
  2. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Netflix
  3. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Amazon prime video
  4. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on MX player
  5. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Disney+Hotstar
  6. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Zee5
  7. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on ALT Balaji
  8. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Eros Now
  9. Hindi current and upcoming Web-Series and Movies on Voot

Movies to release in Multiplexes or Cinema hall

Continue reading “Upcoming and Current Movies and Web series on OTT platforms and in Multiplex”

Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance

Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance
Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance

Current IPO (Initial Public Offering) Timeline:

Initial Public Offering Name of ccompanyIPO Bid Open DateIPO Bid Close DateIPO Allotment DateIPO Money Refund DateIPO shares in Demat dateIPO Listing Date
Aether Industries IPO24.05.2226.05.2231.05.2201.06.2202.06.2203.06.22
eMudhra IPO20.05.2224.05.2227.05.2230.05.2231.05.2201.06.22
Ethos Limited IPO18.05.2220.05.2225.05.2226.05.2227.05.2230.05.22
Paradeep Phosphates IPO17.05.2219.05.2224.05.2225.05.2226.05.2227.05.22
Delhivery IPO11.05.2213.05.2219.05.2220.05.2223.05.2224.05.22
Venus Pipes IPO11.05.2213.05.2219.05.2220.05.2223.05.2224.05.22
Prudent IPO10.05.2212.05.2218.05.2219.05.2220.05.2220.05.22
LIC IPO04.05.2209.05.2212.05.2213.05.2216.05.2217.05.22
Rainbow IPO27.04.2229.04.2205.05.2206.05.2209.05.2210.05.22
Campus IPO26.04.2228.04.2204.05.2205.05.2206.05.2209.05.22
Hariom Pipe IPO30.03.2205.04.2208.04.2211.04.2212.04.2213.04.22
Veranda IPO29.03.2231.03.2205.04.2206.04.2206.04.2207.04.22
Uma Exports IPO28.03.2230.03.2204.04.2205.04.2205.04.2207.04.22
Ruchi Soya FPO24.03.2228.03.2231.03.2204.04.2205.04.2206.04.22
Manyavar IPO04.02.2208.02.2211.02.2214.02.2215.02.2216.02.22
Adani IPO27.01.2231.01.2203.02.2204.02.2207.02.2208.02.22
AGS IPO19.01.2221.01.2227.01.2228.01.2231.01.2231.01.22
Current IPO (Initial Public Offering) Timeline
Continue reading “Current and Upcoming main board IPO, IPO Allotment link, IPO listing date, IPO performance”

Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Road pricing or GPS based toll charging in India and world

Toll booth for representation purpose only
Toll booth for representation purpose only (timesnownews.com)

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. GNSS, Global Navigation Satellite System, what is it?
  2. Comparison of GNSS across the world
  3. How GNSS Road pricing or Toll charging function?
  4. Use of ‘On-board Unit’ (OBU) in GNSS based toll charging
  5. Benefits or Advantages of using GNSS Road pricing or Toll charging
  6. Challenges faced in using GNSS Road pricing or Toll charging
  7. Status and updates of GNSS Road pricing or GNSS based toll charging in India
  8. Status and updates of GNSS Road pricing or GNSS based toll charging in World

GNSS Road pricing or GPS-based toll charging status in India:

Road photo for representation purpose only
Road photo for representation purpose only
Continue reading “Global Navigation Satellite System (GNSS) Road pricing or GPS based toll charging in India and world”

National Vehicle scrappage policy and Incentives of Voluntary Vehicle-Fleet Modernization Program (VVMP) in India

In a Gazette notification, under Vehicle scrappage policy, MoRTH has issued the list of incentives and disincentives to discard the old and polluting vehicles. The new Vehicle scrappage policy was supposed to come into effect from 1st April 2022. (Source:PIB)

  1. Incentive under Vehicle scrappage policy – Waiving off the Registration fee of new vehicle, by producing ‘Certificate of Deposit (CoD)’ of old vehicle by any RVSF (Registered Vehicle Scrapping Facility).
  2. Dis-Incentive under Vehicle scrappage policy
    1. Fee increase for conducting fitness test and renewal of fitness test, for vehicles more than 15 years old.
    2. Fee increase for fitness certification for transport vehicles more than 15 years old.
    3. Fee increase for RC (registration certificate) renewal for personal (Non-transport) vehicles, more than 15 years old.

Concessions or discounts in Motor vehicle tax for a vehicle registered against CoD issued by RVSF from 1st April 2022:

Continue reading “National Vehicle scrappage policy and Incentives of Voluntary Vehicle-Fleet Modernization Program (VVMP) in India”

Comparison of Jio, Airtel and Vodafone for 1.5 GB data per day

Comparison of Jio, Airtel and Vodafone for 1.5 GB data per day:

Continue reading “Comparison of Jio, Airtel and Vodafone for 1.5 GB data per day”

Jio 4G prepaid data recharge plan, Vouchers, cheapest Unlimited short-term and long-term plans

In India Jio offers GSM mobile services in 22 circles. It covers almost all India from village to metro cities with 4G wireless services. Jio has many tariff plans which ranges from Rs. 11 to Rs. 4999 with validity up to 365 dyas. In several plans, Jio offers many additional benefits.

Source: Moneycontrol.com

Additional benefits with some Jio 4G prepaid plans:

Continue reading “Jio 4G prepaid data recharge plan, Vouchers, cheapest Unlimited short-term and long-term plans”

Airtel 4G prepaid unlimited data plans – Monthly, Bi-monthly, Tri-monthly

In India Airtel offers GSM mobile services in 22 circles. It covers almost all India from village to metro cities with 2G, 3G and 4G wireless services. Airtel has many tariff plans which ranges from Rs. 19 to Rs. 2698 with validity up to 365 dyas. In several plans, Airtel offers many additional benefits.

Airtel 4G prepaid unlimited data plans - Monthly, Bi-monthly, Tri-monthly
Airtel 4G prepaid unlimited data plans – Monthly, Bi-monthly, Tri-monthly

Additional benefits with some Airtel 4G prepaid plans:

Continue reading “Airtel 4G prepaid unlimited data plans – Monthly, Bi-monthly, Tri-monthly”

Vodafone 4G prepaid data plan, Unlimited 28-days, 56-days, 84-days cheapest recharge plans

In India Vodafone offers GSM mobile services in most of the telecom circles. It covers almost all India from village to metro cities with 2G, 3G and 4G wireless services. Vodafone has many tariff plans which ranges from Rs. 19 to Rs. 3099 with validity up to 365 days. In several plans, Vodafone offers many additional benefits.

Vodafone 4G Prepaid plans, monthly, bi-monthly, quarterly, yearly plans
Vodafone 4G Prepaid plans

Vodafone 4G Prepaid plans in detail:

Continue reading “Vodafone 4G prepaid data plan, Unlimited 28-days, 56-days, 84-days cheapest recharge plans”

DA hike for Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st January 2022, Risk & Hardship and other Allowances

The DA hike for Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st January 2022 will be 34%. MoD has issued the DA hike order dated 06.04.2022.

Calculated DA hike for defence forces like Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air force in 7th CPC pay scale

Major Contents in the Post: (Jump to the Section)

  1. Dearness Allowance, DA hike for Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air force from 1st Jan 2022
  2. Dearness Allowance, DA hike for Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air force from 1st Jan 2022
  3. Dearness Allowance, DA hike calculation for Indian Army, Indian Navy and Indian Air force
  4. Defence force revised Rates of Risk and Hardship Allowances or Concessions in 7th CPC
  5. Defence force revised Rates of Other Allowances or Concessions in 7th CPC
  6. DA hike for defence forces like Indian Army, Indian Navy, Indian Air force in 7th CPC – Ministry of Defence order since 2017
  7. DA and DR Freezing order for central govt. employees and pensioners including armed forces till June 2021

Dearness Allowance of Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st Jan 2022:

Continue reading “DA hike for Indian Army, Navy, Air force from 1st January 2022, Risk & Hardship and other Allowances”

DR hike for central govt. pensioners and family pensioners from 1st Jan 2022

DR hike for central government pensioners and family pensioners has been increased to 34 % with effect from 1st January 2022. The DoPPW has issued the DR hike order dated 5th April 2022 .

Dearness Relief (DR) hike from 1st Jan 2022 for Central Government pensioners / family pensioner for 7th CPC pay scale with DPPW letter:

The DoPPW has issued the 1st Jan 2022 DR hike order dated 5th April 2022. The DR, dearness relief for the pensioners either for Central Government pensioners and for family pensioners has been hiked from 1st Jan 2022.

Department of Pension & Pensioners’ Welfare under Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions announces the Dearness Relief two times in a year.

Continue reading “DR hike for central govt. pensioners and family pensioners from 1st Jan 2022”
%d bloggers like this: